Tuesday, October 14, 2008

MUST SEE SITE!!!

Im crafty at alot of things but cute little hairstyles is NOT one of them. Well, I found this amazing site and I decided to try this design. I dont think I did to shabby! She got SOOOO many compliments on her hair! I definitely recommend anyone with a little girl visit this site!!!!!! The instructions are wonderful and her designs are amazing! I definitely bookmarked this site!





Share/Save/Bookmark

5 comments:

The Petersons said...

Oh Yay!! I love it. Your daughter is so cute! I'm impressed you could get her to sit still this long. (Since she's so little.)

Wendi said...

dang!!! it took my youngest girl til she was 5 to want he hair fixed!!! LOL

Heather B. said...

Oh I was surprised she sat still to!!! Although, I did bribe her with a sucker!